Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link

LC/APC Build out Optical Fiber Attenuator
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:336LC/APC Build out Optical Fiber Attenuator 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-12-05 02:41
  Inquiry
Details
LC/APC Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator

Application:
1. Fiber optic attenuator is used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level.
2. The most commonly used type is female to female (adaptor type), female to male (plug-in type) and in-line type. Adopting advanced attenuation fiber technology, Ningbo GEYIDA plug-in and adaptor type fixed value attenuator features high power endurance and low back reflection, suitable for high speed digital transmission and analog applications. Available in single-mode or multi-mode, FC, SC, ST, LC and MU type.
 
Build out Attenuator
LC/APC 5dB 
 Attenuation
1310nm 4.94
1550nm 4.77
 Reflectance
1310nm 64.4
1550nm 63


Inquiry