Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-29 03:03

  • Browse the number:

    116

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Roy Huang(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.cndpmotors.com/com/dysfiber/

Product details
SC/FC/LC/ST/MU Fiber Optic Adapter Quick Details
Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU

Dust Cap Color: White

Boby Color: blue green Beige

Package: Plastic box/Metal 

 

Product Detail

MU couplers are approximately half the size of an SC coupler and utilize zirconia sleeves for precision alignment. These couplers are available in both simplex and duplex versions and mount into rectangular panel cutouts. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Features:

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Order online today!

 

Applications:

LAN

FTTX

High EMI/RFI environments

Security



Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification