10GBASE-SR X2 Optical Transceiver 850nm 300m MMF Duplex SC Connector

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-28 16:17

  • Browse the number:

    30

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Kevin(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.cndpmotors.com/com/warexsfp/

Product details
WX2-08192-FS03D
10Gb/s X2 SR Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL MMF 300M DDM

DESCRIPTION

WAREX's WX2-08192-FS03D is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 300m Transmission with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.
Product Features
  1. Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  2. Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  3. Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF)
  4. Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
  5. SC Duplex Optical Connector
  6. Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  7. Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  8. Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  9. Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  10. Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  11. ROHS Compatible
APPLICATIONS
  1. 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  2. 10GE Core-routers
  3. 10GE Storage
  4. Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX stock for all standard products and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.



Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.



FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.

3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market

4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5. Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N (Labeling)
Your S/N (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized your information

Contact Information: 

Ms. Natalie Zhou
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978